Boards – Committees

Boards - Committees

Board of Directors

MUNICIPALITYREPRESENTATIVES
SURNAMENAMEPOSITION
THESSALONIKIZervasConstantinosMayor
AvarlisGeorgeMunicipal Councilor
KirizidisEphremMunicipal Councilor
KalaitzidisStavrosMunicipal Councilor
KalfakakouGlikeriaMunicipal Councilor
AMPELOKIPOI – MENEMENIKirizoglouLazarοsMayor
KousidisGeorgeMunicipal Councilor
VOLVILiamasDiamantisMayor
DELTAKiriakidisGeorgeMunicipal Councilor
GlossisGeorgeMunicipal Councilor
THERMAIKOUTsamaslisGeorgeMayor
Zarife PaliouraEytixiaMunicipal Councilor
THERMIPapadopoulosTheodorosMayor
SamarasSocratesMunicipal Councilor
KALAMARIADardamanelisIoannisMayor
MatsaridisStilianosMunicipal Councilor
BakoglidisTheodosiosMunicipal Councilor
KORDELIO – EVOSMOSSotirakisConstantinosMunicipal Councilor
DemertzisChristosMunicipal Councilor
KamarinosIoannisMunicipal Councilor
LAGADAXenitidisGeorgeMunicipal Councilor
BizosConstantinosMunicipal Councilor
NEAPOLI – SIKESDaniilidisSimosMayor
SaoulidisAnthoniosMunicipal Councilor
ZaharisEliasMunicipal Councilor
PAVLOU MELADemourtzidisDimitriosMayor
LazaridisAthanasiosMunicipal Councilor
TheodosiadisDimitriosMunicipal Councilor
PYLEA – HORTIATIKaitezidisIgnatiosMayor
GeranisMichalisChairman of the Board
CHALKIDONOSAnagnostopoulosStavrosMayor
MintzaridisMinasMunicipal Councilor
OREOKASTROTsakirisPanteleimonMayor
DimitriadouSophiaDeputy Mayor
MUNICIPALITYREPRESENTATIVES
SURNAMENAMEPOSITION
VERIAPapadopoulosBasiliosMunicipal Councilor
DiamantisStergiosMunicipal Councilor
ALEXANDRIAKougasAthanasiosMunicipal Councilor
MoschopoulouOlgaMunicipal Councilor
NAOUSAKaranikolasNicholasMayor
AdamidisPavlosDeputy Mayor
MUNICIPALITYREPRESENTATIVES
SURNAMENAMEPOSITION
KILKISGiannakoula – ZioutaCaterinaMunicipal Councilor
SimioforidisAlexandrosMunicipal Councilor
PEONIASSymeonidisIoannisDeputy Mayor
MUNICIPALITYREPRESENTATIVES
SURNAMENAMEPOSITION
EDESSAGiannouDimitriosMayor
ALMOPIABatsisChristosMayor
PELLAFakasApostolosMunicipal Councilor
AmitzoglouLisandrosMunicipal Councilor
SKIDRAIgnatiadouCaterinaMayor
MUNICIPALITYREPRESENTATIVES
SURNAMENAMEPOSITION
KATERINISymeonidisIoannisDeputy Mayor
KiriakidisGeorgeDeputy Mayor
DrougasFotiosMunicipal Councilor
DION-OLIMPOSKouriatisConstantinosDeputy Mayor
PIDNA – KOLINDROSPapasBasiliosDeputy Mayor
MUNICIPALITY REPRESENTATIVES
SURNAME NAME POSITION
SERRES Hrisafis Alexandros Mayor
Karakolidis Panagiotis Deputy Mayor
AMFIPOLI Papadopoulos Iordanis Deputy Mayor
VISALTIA Pashalidis Nikolaos Municipal Councilor
EMANOUIL PAPA Notas Dimitrios Mayor
IRAKLIA Hatziioanidis Stefanos Municipal Councilor
NEA ZIHNI Mpozis Pantelis Mayor
SINTIKI Domouhtzidis Fotios Mayor
MUNICIPALITYREPRESENTATIVES
SURNAMENAMEPOSITION
POLIGIROSKompogiannosChristosMunicipal Councilor
ARISTOTELIValianosStilianosMayor
KASSANDRAChalkiaAnastasiaMayor
NEA PROPONTIDAKarasEmmanuelMayor
SaroglouCharalambosDeputy Mayor
SITHONIADeblasKiparisisMayor

Executive Committee

REGULAR MEMBERS

1. GERANIS MIHALIS (President)

2. ZERVAS KONSTANTINOS (Mayor of Thessaloniki)

3. KYRIAKIDIS GEORGIOS (Deputy Mayor of Katerini)

4. GIANNOU DIMITRIOS (Mayor of Edessa)

5. KARAS EMMANOUIL (Mayor of Nea Propontida)

6. HATZIIOANNIDIS STEFANOS (Town Councilor of Heraklia, Serres)

7. PAPADOPOULOS VASILIOS (Deputy Mayor of Veria)

ALTERNATE MEMBERS

1. BAKOGLIDIS THEODOSIOS (Town Councilor of Kalamaria Municipality)

2. XENITIDIS GEORGIOS (Town Councilor of Lagada Municipality)

3. GLOSSIS GEORGIOS (Town Councilor of Delta Municipality)

4. KAMARINOS IOANNIS (Town Councilor of Kordelio - Evosmos Municipality)

5. KALFAKAKOU GLYKERIA (Town Councilor of Thessaloniki Municipality)